[QUOTE=Brue;1290007]Top 100 Theatrically released movies. All but 2 have comic book origins.
1. Avengers
2. Avengers Age of Ultron
3. Captain America - The Winter Soldier
4. Dark Knight
5 Wonder Woman
6. Iron Man
7. Incredibles
8. Spider-Man
9. Superman II
10. Batman Mask of the Phantasm
11. Captain America
12. Iron Man 2
13. X-Men
14. X-Men Days of Future Past
15. Spider-Man 2
16. X2
17. Guardians of the Galaxy
18. Batman (89)
19. Watchmen
20. Conan the Barbarian (Arnold)
21 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
22 Batman v Superman
23. Thor
24 Doctor Strange
25. Unbreakable
26. Superman The Movie
27 Lego Batman
28. Batman Returns
29. Daredevil
30. Thor The DarkWorld
31. Flash Gordon
32. X-Men Age of Apocalypse
33. Batman Begins
34. Blade
35. Ant-Man
36. V for Vendetta
37. Sin City
38. The Crow
The following group I really liked, but the was something lacking :
39. Incredible Hulk
40. Batman Forever
41. Batman (66)
42. Hellboy
43. X-Men First Class
44. Deadpool
45. Spawn
46. Blade 2
47. Amazing Spider-man
48. Rocketeer
49. Superman and Mole Men
50. Kick ***
51. Phantom
52. Captain America Civil War
NEW - Spider-man Homecoming
53. X-Men The Last Stand
54. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1994
I actually liked this next group of films though they had problems.:
55. Superman Returns
56. Ghost Rider
57. Fantastic 4 2015
58. Punisher War Zone
59. Man of Steel
60. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2014
61. Mask of Zorro
62. Barbarella
63. Underdog
64. Red Sonja
65 teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Out of the Shadows
The movies in the next group I found something I liked about them:
66. Howard The Duck
67. The Mask
68. Judge Dredd (1995)
69 Suicide Squad (not sure why I had this trash listed higher earlier)
70. The Wolverine
71. Conan the Destroyer
72. Swamp Thing
73. The Dark Knight Rises
74. Barb Wire
75. TMNT
76. Hellboy 2
77. Ghost Rider Spirits of Vengeance
78. The Shadow
79. Amazing Spider-man 2
80. Iron man 3
81. Tank Girl
82. Jonah Hex
83. Steel
84. League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
85. Hulk
86. Fantastic four silver surfer
87. Batman and robin
The movies that follower OK, but I did not find much to redeem.
88. Kick *** 2
89. Superman 3
90. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
91. Supergirl
92. Crow City of Angels
93. Legend of Zorro
89. Superman 4
94. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 3
95 The Crow Salvation
96. Return of Swamp Thing
97. Son of the Mask
98. Green Lantern
99. X-Men Origins: Wolverine
100. NOTE: I haven't seen Logan yet, but from reviews i assume in the top 100
1. Avengers
2. Avengers Age of Ultron
3. Captain America - The Winter Soldier
4. Dark Knight
5 Wonder Woman
6. Iron Man
7. Incredibles
8. Spider-Man
9. Superman II
10. Batman Mask of the Phantasm
11. Captain America
12. Iron Man 2
13. X-Men
14. X-Men Days of Future Past
15. Spider-Man 2
16. X2
17. Guardians of the Galaxy
18. Batman (89)
19. Watchmen
20. Conan the Barbarian (Arnold)
21 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
22 Batman v Superman
23. Thor
24 Doctor Strange
25. Unbreakable
26. Superman The Movie
27 Lego Batman
28. Batman Returns
29. Daredevil
30. Thor The DarkWorld
31. Flash Gordon
32. X-Men Age of Apocalypse
33. Batman Begins
34. Blade
35. Ant-Man
36. V for Vendetta
37. Sin City
38. The Crow
The following group I really liked, but the was something lacking :
39. Incredible Hulk
40. Batman Forever
41. Batman (66)
42. Hellboy
43. X-Men First Class
44. Deadpool
45. Spawn
46. Blade 2
47. Amazing Spider-man
48. Rocketeer
49. Superman and Mole Men
50. Kick ***
51. Phantom
52. Captain America Civil War
NEW - Spider-man Homecoming
53. X-Men The Last Stand
54. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1994
I actually liked this next group of films though they had problems.:
55. Superman Returns
56. Ghost Rider
57. Fantastic 4 2015
58. Punisher War Zone
59. Man of Steel
60. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2014
61. Mask of Zorro
62. Barbarella
63. Underdog
64. Red Sonja
65 teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Out of the Shadows
The movies in the next group I found something I liked about them:
66. Howard The Duck
67. The Mask
68. Judge Dredd (1995)
69 Suicide Squad (not sure why I had this trash listed higher earlier)
70. The Wolverine
71. Conan the Destroyer
72. Swamp Thing
73. The Dark Knight Rises
74. Barb Wire
75. TMNT
76. Hellboy 2
77. Ghost Rider Spirits of Vengeance
78. The Shadow
79. Amazing Spider-man 2
80. Iron man 3
81. Tank Girl
82. Jonah Hex
83. Steel
84. League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
85. Hulk
86. Fantastic four silver surfer
87. Batman and robin
The movies that follower OK, but I did not find much to redeem.
88. Kick *** 2
89. Superman 3
90. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
91. Supergirl
92. Crow City of Angels
93. Legend of Zorro
89. Superman 4
94. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 3
95 The Crow Salvation
96. Return of Swamp Thing
97. Son of the Mask
98. Green Lantern
99. X-Men Origins: Wolverine
100. NOTE: I haven't seen Logan yet, but from reviews i assume in the top 100
Comment