htaw791028.jpg
ALL TIMES EASTERN
CAPITALS = FIRST SHOWING
2nd
5:30am VOODOO WOMAN (amc)
7:40am JEKYLL AND HYDE - SPENCER TRACY (movies!)
10:15am THE HAUNTING (movies!)
11:00am SON OF KONG (movies!)
12:40pm PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY (movies!)
3:05pm TWO ON A GUILLOTINE (movies!)
8:00pm DRACULA (1931) (tcm)
11:00pm HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL (1958) (tcm)
12:30am THE HAUNTING (1963) (tcm)
3rd
11:15am THING FROM ANOTHER WORLD (movies!)
1:15pm BLACK SCORPION (movies!)
3:15pm THEM! (movies!)
4th
2:10pm 13 GHOSTS(movies!)
4:05pm VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED (movies!)
5:50pm CHILDREN OF THE DAMNED (movies!)
5th
7:30am MY SON THE VAMPIRE - LUGOSI (movies!)
9:00am CORRIDORS OF BLOOD (amc)
9:10am Them! (movies!)
1:15pm LAST MAN ON EARTH (movies!)
3:15pm FORBIDDEN PLANET (movies!)
8:00pm REVENGE OF FRANKENSTEIN (movies!)
10:00pm CURSE OF THE MUMMY'S TOMB (movies!)
6th
1:15am Jekyll And Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
1:40am BARRACUDA (movies!)
5:30am CREATION OF THE HUMANOIDS (amc)
10:00am VAMPIRE BAT (comet)
6:40pm CRY OF THE WEREWOLF (movies!)
8:00pm Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
7th
6:00am THE CYCLOPS (movies!)
9:00am Voodoo Woman (amc)
11:40am 13 Ghosts(movies!)
1:35pm House On Haunted Hill (movies!)
3:15pm The Haunting (movies!)
5:40pm Two On A Guillotine (amc)
8:00pm HOUSE THAT DRIPPED BLOOD (movies!)
8th
9:15am WAR OF THE COLOSSAL BEAST (amc)
9th
5:33am War Of The Colossal Beast (amc)
6:00am MAN THEY COULD NOT HANG - KARLOFF (movies!)
7:30am Village Of The Damned (movies!)
9:15am Children Of The Damned (movies!)
8:00pm THE GHOUL (tcm)
8:00pm Thing From Another World (movies!)
9:30pmTHE BLACK SLEEP (tcm)
9:55pm Them! (movies!)
11:00pm MARK OF THE VAMPIRE (tcm)
11:55pm Black Scorpion (movies!)
10th
11:15am Forbidden Planet (movies!)
1:30pm THE GORGON (movies!)
11th
12:00pm The Cyclops (movies!)
1:25pm Son Of Kong (movies!)
3:00pm Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
5:30pm Jekyll and Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
12th
6:00am THE REPTILE (tcm)
6:00am Cry Of The Werewolf (movies!)
7:20am BILLY THE KID V DRACULA (movies!)
7:45am THE KILLER SHREWS (tcm)
9:00am KING KONG (tcm)
9:05am Curse Of The Mummy's Tomb (movies!)
10:55am Two On A Guillotine (movies!)
11:00am BEAST FROM 20,000 FATHOMS (tcm)
12:30pm GODZILLA (tcm)
1:20pm The Haunting (movies!)
2:00pm CREATURE FROM THE BLACK LAGOON (tcm)
3:30pm CREATURE FROM THE HAUNTED SEA (tcm)
4:45pm THE GREEN SLIME (tcm)
6:30pm NIGHT OF THE LEPUS (tcm)
8:00pm SWORD OF SHERWOOD FOREST - CUSHING (tcm)
8:00pm House On Haunted Hill (movies!)
9:30pm DR. WHO AND THE DALEKS (tcm)
9:40PM Last Man On Earth (movies!)
11:00pm DALEKS - INVASION EARTH 2150AD (tcm)
11:35pm SHOCK - VINCENT PRICE
12:30am SHE (tcm)
1:10AM THE BAT - VINCENT PRICE (movies!)
13th
6:00am Children Of The Damned (movies!)
8:05am Village Of The Damned (movies!)
9:00am Voodoo Woman (amc)
9:50am Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
12:15am Forbidden Planet (movies!)
2:25pm Thing From Another World (movies!)
6:25pm Son Of Kong (movies!)
9:35pm THE TERROR (movies!)
11:20pm WASP WOMAN (movies!)
14th
10:00am MESA OF LOST WOMEN (comet)
4:00pm FREAKS (tcm)
5:15pm Mark of the Vampire (tcm)
6:30pm THE DEVIL-DOLL (tcm)
8:00pm Jekyll and Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
15th
5:40am Creation of the Humanoids (amc)
16th
5:45am How to Make a Monster (amc)
8:00am Jekyll and Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
9:15am Village of The Damned (tcm)
10:45am BRAIN THAT WOULDN'T DIE (tcm)
12:15pm CARNIVAL OF SOULS (tcm)
1:45pm DEMENTIA 13 (tcm)
3:15pm THE RAVEN (tcm)
4:45pm SPIDER-BABY (tcm)
5:50pm Revenge of Frankenstein (movies!)
8:00PM DEAD OF NIGHT (tcm)
10:00 TWICE-TOLD TALES (tcm)
10:05pm The Gorgon (movies!)
12:15am BLACK SABBATH (tcm)
17th
1:45am FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS (tcm)
3:45am HOUSE OF DARK SHADOWS (tcm)
11:00am Son Of Kong (movies!)
3:50pm GARGOYLES (movies!)
5:35pm Two On A Guillotine (movies!)
11:40pm Black Scorpion (movies!)
8:00pm Children Of The Damned (movies!)
9:40pm Village Of The Damned (movies!)
12:40pm The Cyclops (movies!)
18th
1:35am My Son the Vampire - Lugosi (movies!)
2:30am THE ATOMIC BRAIN (comet)
4:15pm Forbidden Planet (movies!)
19th
5:45am Corridors of Blood (amc)
10:05am Thing From Another World (movies!)
12:00pm Village Of The Damned (movies!)
8:00pm HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES (tcm)
9:30pm HORROR OF DRACULA (tcm)
11:15pm THE MUMMY (tcm)
1:00am CURSE OF FRANKENSTEIN (tcm)
2:45am FRANKENSTEIN CREATED WOMAN (tcm)
4:30am FRANKENSTEIN MUST BE DESTROYED (tcm)
20th
6:00am Wasp Woman (movies!)
7:35am Son Of Kong (movies!)
1:20pm The Haunting (movies!)
11:45am Revenge of Frankenstein (movies!)
5:45pm House that Dripped Blood (movies!)
1:50pm The Gorgon (movies!)
3:45pm HORROR EXPRESS (movies!)
8:00pm ISLAND OF TERROR (movies!)
9:55pm The Cyclops (movies!)
11:20pm Gargoyles (movies!)
21st
6:00am The Terror (movies!)
7:50am Man They Could Not Hang - Karloff (movies!)
9:20am Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
4:30pm Billy The Kid v Dracula (movies!)
8:00pm Them! (movies!)
10:00pm Black Scorpion (movies!)
11:55pm Children of The Damned (movies!)
22nd
11:30pm MYSTERY OF THE WAS MUSEUM (tcm)
3:55am Last Man On Earth (movies!)
23rd
6:20pm House On Haunted Hill (movies!)
8:00pm CREATURE FROM THE BLACK LAGOON (tcm)
8:00pm Forbidden Planet (movies!)
9:30pm THE BLOB (tcm)
10:10pm Thing From Another World (movies!)
11:15pm THE TINGLER (tcm)
12:45pm Curse Of The Mummy's Tomb (movies!)
24th
12:05am BATTLE BEYOND THE STARS (movies!)
12:45am Thing From Another World (tcm)
1:45am THE WEREWOLF (tcm)
4:15AM The Bat - Vincent Price (movies!)
5:00am THE MUMMY (tcm)
11:45am MONSTER SQUAD (ifc)
25th
4:00am MONSTER SQUAD (ifc)
12:00pm Cry Of The Werewolf (movies!)
1:25pm Two On A Guillotine (movies!)
26th
6:00am My Son the Vampire - Lugosi (movies!)
9:40am The Haunting (movies!)
8:00pm NOTHING BUT THE NIGHT - CUSHING (tcm)
8:00pm Horror Express (movies!)
9:45pm MADHOUSE (tcm)
9:55pm House that Dripped Blood (movies!)
11:30pm FROM BEYOND THE GRAVE (tcm)
27th
1:30am SCREAM AND SCREAM AGAIN (tcm)
3:15am SATANIC RITES OF DRACULA (tcm)
4:45am DRACULA A.D 1972 (tcm)
8:05am Children Of The Damned (movies!)
9:00am How to Make a Monster (amc)
11:00pm Wasp Woman (movies!)
28th
12:35am Island of Terror (movies!)
5:12am How to Make a Monster (amc)
6:00am Son Of Kong (movies!)
7:35am The Cyclops (movies!)
9:05am Billy The Kid v Dracula (movies!)
10:45am Forbidden Planet (movies!)
1:00pm Two On A Guillotine (movies!)
5:35pm Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
8:00PM Last Man On Earth (movies!)
9:55pm House On Haunted Hill (movies!)
11:35am The Bat (movies!)
1:20am Shock
29th
2:15pm NIGHT OF DARK SHADOWS (tcm)
4:00pm INDESTRUCTIBLE MAN (tcm)
5:15pm FROM HELL IT CAME (tcm)
6:30pm DEATH CURSE OF TARTU (tcm)
30th
6:00am Black Scorpion (movies!)
6:30am DOCTOR X (tcm)
8:00am MASK OF FU MANCHU - KARLOFF (tcm)
8:00am Curse Of The Mummy's Tomb (movies!)
9:30am MOST DANGEROUS GAME (tcm)
9:50am The Gorgon (movies!)
10:45am ISLAND OF LOST SOULS (tcm)
11:45am Revenge of Frankenstein (movies!)
12:00pm WHITE ZOMBIE (tcm)
1:30pm VAMPIRE BAT (tcm)
2:45pm MYSTERY OF THE WAX MUSEUM (tcm)
4:15pm MAD LOVE (tcm)
5:30pm WALKING DEAD (tcm)
6:45pm RETURN OF DOCTOR X (tcm)
8:00pm FOUR SKULLS OF JONATHAN DRAKE (tcm)
9:15pm EYE OF THE DEVIL (tcm)
11:00pm DEVIL RIDES OUT (tcm)
31st
12:45am WICKER MAN (tcm)
4:10am Carnival of Souls (movies!)
6:00am FREAKS (tcm)
7:15am DOCTOR JEKYLL & MR HYDE - 1932 (tcm)
9:00am HOUSE OF WAX (tcm)
10:45am Children of The Damned (tcm)
11:00am Cry Of The Werewolf (movies!)
12:25pm 13 Ghosts(movies!)
12:30pm The Bad Seed (tcm)
2:45pm Picture Of Dorian Gray - George Sanders (tcm)
2:20pm Thing From Another World (movies!)
4:15pm Them! (movies!)
4:45pm THE WOLF MAN (tcm)
6:00pm The Haunting (tcm)
6:15pm Village Of The Damned (movies!)
8:00pm The Haunting (movies!)
10:00pm Them! (tcm)
10:25pm Jekyll And Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
12:00am THE SEVENTH VICTIM (tcm)
1:30am I WALKED WITH A ZOMBIE (tcm)
1:45am Gargoyles (movies!)
3:00am THE BODY SNATCHER (tcm)
4:30am THE LEOPARD MAN (tcm)
ALL TIMES EASTERN
CAPITALS = FIRST SHOWING
2nd
5:30am VOODOO WOMAN (amc)
7:40am JEKYLL AND HYDE - SPENCER TRACY (movies!)
10:15am THE HAUNTING (movies!)
11:00am SON OF KONG (movies!)
12:40pm PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY (movies!)
3:05pm TWO ON A GUILLOTINE (movies!)
8:00pm DRACULA (1931) (tcm)
11:00pm HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL (1958) (tcm)
12:30am THE HAUNTING (1963) (tcm)
3rd
11:15am THING FROM ANOTHER WORLD (movies!)
1:15pm BLACK SCORPION (movies!)
3:15pm THEM! (movies!)
4th
2:10pm 13 GHOSTS(movies!)
4:05pm VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED (movies!)
5:50pm CHILDREN OF THE DAMNED (movies!)
5th
7:30am MY SON THE VAMPIRE - LUGOSI (movies!)
9:00am CORRIDORS OF BLOOD (amc)
9:10am Them! (movies!)
1:15pm LAST MAN ON EARTH (movies!)
3:15pm FORBIDDEN PLANET (movies!)
8:00pm REVENGE OF FRANKENSTEIN (movies!)
10:00pm CURSE OF THE MUMMY'S TOMB (movies!)
6th
1:15am Jekyll And Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
1:40am BARRACUDA (movies!)
5:30am CREATION OF THE HUMANOIDS (amc)
10:00am VAMPIRE BAT (comet)
6:40pm CRY OF THE WEREWOLF (movies!)
8:00pm Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
7th
6:00am THE CYCLOPS (movies!)
9:00am Voodoo Woman (amc)
11:40am 13 Ghosts(movies!)
1:35pm House On Haunted Hill (movies!)
3:15pm The Haunting (movies!)
5:40pm Two On A Guillotine (amc)
8:00pm HOUSE THAT DRIPPED BLOOD (movies!)
8th
9:15am WAR OF THE COLOSSAL BEAST (amc)
9th
5:33am War Of The Colossal Beast (amc)
6:00am MAN THEY COULD NOT HANG - KARLOFF (movies!)
7:30am Village Of The Damned (movies!)
9:15am Children Of The Damned (movies!)
8:00pm THE GHOUL (tcm)
8:00pm Thing From Another World (movies!)
9:30pmTHE BLACK SLEEP (tcm)
9:55pm Them! (movies!)
11:00pm MARK OF THE VAMPIRE (tcm)
11:55pm Black Scorpion (movies!)
10th
11:15am Forbidden Planet (movies!)
1:30pm THE GORGON (movies!)
11th
12:00pm The Cyclops (movies!)
1:25pm Son Of Kong (movies!)
3:00pm Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
5:30pm Jekyll and Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
12th
6:00am THE REPTILE (tcm)
6:00am Cry Of The Werewolf (movies!)
7:20am BILLY THE KID V DRACULA (movies!)
7:45am THE KILLER SHREWS (tcm)
9:00am KING KONG (tcm)
9:05am Curse Of The Mummy's Tomb (movies!)
10:55am Two On A Guillotine (movies!)
11:00am BEAST FROM 20,000 FATHOMS (tcm)
12:30pm GODZILLA (tcm)
1:20pm The Haunting (movies!)
2:00pm CREATURE FROM THE BLACK LAGOON (tcm)
3:30pm CREATURE FROM THE HAUNTED SEA (tcm)
4:45pm THE GREEN SLIME (tcm)
6:30pm NIGHT OF THE LEPUS (tcm)
8:00pm SWORD OF SHERWOOD FOREST - CUSHING (tcm)
8:00pm House On Haunted Hill (movies!)
9:30pm DR. WHO AND THE DALEKS (tcm)
9:40PM Last Man On Earth (movies!)
11:00pm DALEKS - INVASION EARTH 2150AD (tcm)
11:35pm SHOCK - VINCENT PRICE
12:30am SHE (tcm)
1:10AM THE BAT - VINCENT PRICE (movies!)
13th
6:00am Children Of The Damned (movies!)
8:05am Village Of The Damned (movies!)
9:00am Voodoo Woman (amc)
9:50am Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
12:15am Forbidden Planet (movies!)
2:25pm Thing From Another World (movies!)
6:25pm Son Of Kong (movies!)
9:35pm THE TERROR (movies!)
11:20pm WASP WOMAN (movies!)
14th
10:00am MESA OF LOST WOMEN (comet)
4:00pm FREAKS (tcm)
5:15pm Mark of the Vampire (tcm)
6:30pm THE DEVIL-DOLL (tcm)
8:00pm Jekyll and Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
15th
5:40am Creation of the Humanoids (amc)
16th
5:45am How to Make a Monster (amc)
8:00am Jekyll and Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
9:15am Village of The Damned (tcm)
10:45am BRAIN THAT WOULDN'T DIE (tcm)
12:15pm CARNIVAL OF SOULS (tcm)
1:45pm DEMENTIA 13 (tcm)
3:15pm THE RAVEN (tcm)
4:45pm SPIDER-BABY (tcm)
5:50pm Revenge of Frankenstein (movies!)
8:00PM DEAD OF NIGHT (tcm)
10:00 TWICE-TOLD TALES (tcm)
10:05pm The Gorgon (movies!)
12:15am BLACK SABBATH (tcm)
17th
1:45am FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS (tcm)
3:45am HOUSE OF DARK SHADOWS (tcm)
11:00am Son Of Kong (movies!)
3:50pm GARGOYLES (movies!)
5:35pm Two On A Guillotine (movies!)
11:40pm Black Scorpion (movies!)
8:00pm Children Of The Damned (movies!)
9:40pm Village Of The Damned (movies!)
12:40pm The Cyclops (movies!)
18th
1:35am My Son the Vampire - Lugosi (movies!)
2:30am THE ATOMIC BRAIN (comet)
4:15pm Forbidden Planet (movies!)
19th
5:45am Corridors of Blood (amc)
10:05am Thing From Another World (movies!)
12:00pm Village Of The Damned (movies!)
8:00pm HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES (tcm)
9:30pm HORROR OF DRACULA (tcm)
11:15pm THE MUMMY (tcm)
1:00am CURSE OF FRANKENSTEIN (tcm)
2:45am FRANKENSTEIN CREATED WOMAN (tcm)
4:30am FRANKENSTEIN MUST BE DESTROYED (tcm)
20th
6:00am Wasp Woman (movies!)
7:35am Son Of Kong (movies!)
1:20pm The Haunting (movies!)
11:45am Revenge of Frankenstein (movies!)
5:45pm House that Dripped Blood (movies!)
1:50pm The Gorgon (movies!)
3:45pm HORROR EXPRESS (movies!)
8:00pm ISLAND OF TERROR (movies!)
9:55pm The Cyclops (movies!)
11:20pm Gargoyles (movies!)
21st
6:00am The Terror (movies!)
7:50am Man They Could Not Hang - Karloff (movies!)
9:20am Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
4:30pm Billy The Kid v Dracula (movies!)
8:00pm Them! (movies!)
10:00pm Black Scorpion (movies!)
11:55pm Children of The Damned (movies!)
22nd
11:30pm MYSTERY OF THE WAS MUSEUM (tcm)
3:55am Last Man On Earth (movies!)
23rd
6:20pm House On Haunted Hill (movies!)
8:00pm CREATURE FROM THE BLACK LAGOON (tcm)
8:00pm Forbidden Planet (movies!)
9:30pm THE BLOB (tcm)
10:10pm Thing From Another World (movies!)
11:15pm THE TINGLER (tcm)
12:45pm Curse Of The Mummy's Tomb (movies!)
24th
12:05am BATTLE BEYOND THE STARS (movies!)
12:45am Thing From Another World (tcm)
1:45am THE WEREWOLF (tcm)
4:15AM The Bat - Vincent Price (movies!)
5:00am THE MUMMY (tcm)
11:45am MONSTER SQUAD (ifc)
25th
4:00am MONSTER SQUAD (ifc)
12:00pm Cry Of The Werewolf (movies!)
1:25pm Two On A Guillotine (movies!)
26th
6:00am My Son the Vampire - Lugosi (movies!)
9:40am The Haunting (movies!)
8:00pm NOTHING BUT THE NIGHT - CUSHING (tcm)
8:00pm Horror Express (movies!)
9:45pm MADHOUSE (tcm)
9:55pm House that Dripped Blood (movies!)
11:30pm FROM BEYOND THE GRAVE (tcm)
27th
1:30am SCREAM AND SCREAM AGAIN (tcm)
3:15am SATANIC RITES OF DRACULA (tcm)
4:45am DRACULA A.D 1972 (tcm)
8:05am Children Of The Damned (movies!)
9:00am How to Make a Monster (amc)
11:00pm Wasp Woman (movies!)
28th
12:35am Island of Terror (movies!)
5:12am How to Make a Monster (amc)
6:00am Son Of Kong (movies!)
7:35am The Cyclops (movies!)
9:05am Billy The Kid v Dracula (movies!)
10:45am Forbidden Planet (movies!)
1:00pm Two On A Guillotine (movies!)
5:35pm Picture Of Dorian Gray (movies!)
8:00PM Last Man On Earth (movies!)
9:55pm House On Haunted Hill (movies!)
11:35am The Bat (movies!)
1:20am Shock
29th
2:15pm NIGHT OF DARK SHADOWS (tcm)
4:00pm INDESTRUCTIBLE MAN (tcm)
5:15pm FROM HELL IT CAME (tcm)
6:30pm DEATH CURSE OF TARTU (tcm)
30th
6:00am Black Scorpion (movies!)
6:30am DOCTOR X (tcm)
8:00am MASK OF FU MANCHU - KARLOFF (tcm)
8:00am Curse Of The Mummy's Tomb (movies!)
9:30am MOST DANGEROUS GAME (tcm)
9:50am The Gorgon (movies!)
10:45am ISLAND OF LOST SOULS (tcm)
11:45am Revenge of Frankenstein (movies!)
12:00pm WHITE ZOMBIE (tcm)
1:30pm VAMPIRE BAT (tcm)
2:45pm MYSTERY OF THE WAX MUSEUM (tcm)
4:15pm MAD LOVE (tcm)
5:30pm WALKING DEAD (tcm)
6:45pm RETURN OF DOCTOR X (tcm)
8:00pm FOUR SKULLS OF JONATHAN DRAKE (tcm)
9:15pm EYE OF THE DEVIL (tcm)
11:00pm DEVIL RIDES OUT (tcm)
31st
12:45am WICKER MAN (tcm)
4:10am Carnival of Souls (movies!)
6:00am FREAKS (tcm)
7:15am DOCTOR JEKYLL & MR HYDE - 1932 (tcm)
9:00am HOUSE OF WAX (tcm)
10:45am Children of The Damned (tcm)
11:00am Cry Of The Werewolf (movies!)
12:25pm 13 Ghosts(movies!)
12:30pm The Bad Seed (tcm)
2:45pm Picture Of Dorian Gray - George Sanders (tcm)
2:20pm Thing From Another World (movies!)
4:15pm Them! (movies!)
4:45pm THE WOLF MAN (tcm)
6:00pm The Haunting (tcm)
6:15pm Village Of The Damned (movies!)
8:00pm The Haunting (movies!)
10:00pm Them! (tcm)
10:25pm Jekyll And Hyde - Spencer Tracy (movies!)
12:00am THE SEVENTH VICTIM (tcm)
1:30am I WALKED WITH A ZOMBIE (tcm)
1:45am Gargoyles (movies!)
3:00am THE BODY SNATCHER (tcm)
4:30am THE LEOPARD MAN (tcm)
Comment