...also list the ones you don't watch, missed, have not got around to it, gave it a try and didn't like, or simply does not interests you nor care.
Okay, here we go.
Current top eight must watch (meaning, have not missed one single episode):
1. Jessica Jones...my favorite, no questions asked, period. I'm a DC guy, but this Marvel show rules. Who would've thunk it...a semi-obscure journeyman superhero turned small-time/detective/alcoholic has been, lol.
2. Gotham...I look forward to this more than anything, including Jessica Jones, it's just a blast for me.
3. The Walking Dead...sure, it can frustrate me at times, but it's still a groundbreaking show, nuff said.
4. Daredevil...very good, just not quite as good as Jessica Jones in my opinion.
5. The Flash...fun, fun, and more fun.
6. Supergirl...tone down Calista Flockhart's character a bit...and drop the Kara drooling over JAMES Olsen storyline, and Supergirl might jump a couple of spots up on my list.
7. Fear the Walking Dead...I know this is going to get better and better.
8. DC's Legends of Tomorrow...kinda still on the fence on this one, but will keep watching, see how far I go.
Show I kinda watched here and there (more now thanks to the Flash), but have missed a ton of past episodes: Arrow
Shows I started watching but didn't catch my interest after a few tries and dropped: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Marvel's Agent Carter.
Show I watched once and said garbage: iZombie.
Show I have not seen yet, but planning on it to give it a try: Lucifer.
Shows looking forward on watching: Luke Cage, Iron Fist, The Defenders, and Preacher.
Okay, here we go.
Current top eight must watch (meaning, have not missed one single episode):
1. Jessica Jones...my favorite, no questions asked, period. I'm a DC guy, but this Marvel show rules. Who would've thunk it...a semi-obscure journeyman superhero turned small-time/detective/alcoholic has been, lol.
2. Gotham...I look forward to this more than anything, including Jessica Jones, it's just a blast for me.
3. The Walking Dead...sure, it can frustrate me at times, but it's still a groundbreaking show, nuff said.
4. Daredevil...very good, just not quite as good as Jessica Jones in my opinion.
5. The Flash...fun, fun, and more fun.
6. Supergirl...tone down Calista Flockhart's character a bit...and drop the Kara drooling over JAMES Olsen storyline, and Supergirl might jump a couple of spots up on my list.
7. Fear the Walking Dead...I know this is going to get better and better.
8. DC's Legends of Tomorrow...kinda still on the fence on this one, but will keep watching, see how far I go.
Show I kinda watched here and there (more now thanks to the Flash), but have missed a ton of past episodes: Arrow
Shows I started watching but didn't catch my interest after a few tries and dropped: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Marvel's Agent Carter.
Show I watched once and said garbage: iZombie.
Show I have not seen yet, but planning on it to give it a try: Lucifer.
Shows looking forward on watching: Luke Cage, Iron Fist, The Defenders, and Preacher.
Comment